by administrator at 05-07-2020, 07:47 AM
A 61 years old male Mr. SGR, had come with complains of recurrent aphthous ulcer in the mouth since last one year. It recurred every 10 to 15 days and would remain for 4 to 5 days. It was much painful with burning sensation. His complains increased during winter season and while eating food.

He would feel thirsty for cold water. He like sweet food. He could not tolerate cold weather. 

By nature, he was calm and quiet. He was sensitive to reproach.

Patient was given homoeopathic medicine Calcarea Carbonicum in infrequent doses in variable potencies as per the indications. He improved well.

Note: Calcarea Carbonicum used in this case is as per the indications. In all cases Calcarea Carbonicum cannot be given. Every case has its unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.

                                                                     Dated: 5/11/2019
                                                                     Reg No: LMP17           
by administrator at 04-25-2020, 07:16 AM
A 17 year old girl Miss. RVH, had come with complains of multiple, big, thickening of the skin (corns) over both foot region since last five to six months. Initially there was multiple such thickening in the right foot sole, then developed in the left foot sole and now they are much painful. The size of corns gradually started increasing.

Her appetite was good. She could not tolerate cold weather well. She was thirsty. She had craving for eating sweets and sour food items. She was constipated passes stool once in 3 days. 

By nature, she was obstinate and angry. She would find difficulty in calculation. Her comprehension was slow. She could not bear anyone laughed at her. She was fearful

Patient was given homoeopathic medicine Calcarea Carbonicum in infrequent doses in variable potency as per the indications. She recovered well within two months.

Note: Calcarea Carbonicum used in this case is as per the indications. In all cases Calcarea Carbonicum cannot be given. Every case has its unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects. 

                                                                                          Dated: 2/11/019
                                                                                          Reg. No : LMP 15
by administrator at 04-14-2020, 07:50 AM
A 18 years old female Miss. SB, had come with lower back pain since 2 to 3 years. Her back pain would increase during summer season, at afternoon. She would feel better with hot fermentation and after pressure. No tingling and numbness sensation in legs.

She also had complains of acne which would get aggravated whenever exposed to sun.

Investigations 
X ray cervical was suggestive of osteophytes along with
L4 to L5, L5 to S1 reduced intervertebral space.

She looked tall, fair and average built. She could not tolerate cold weather. She feel weakness while exposure to sunlight. Her appetite was good. Her thirst was less.

By nature, she is talkative and has many friends. Her father was died before 2 yrs and she went into episode of grief and depression for 3 months. she weep easily and fearful by nature.

She was given homoeopathic medicine Natrum Carbonicum in infrequent doses in variable potencies. She recovered well from all her pain in about six month’s duration.

Note: Natrum Carbonicum used in this case are as per the indications. In all cases Natrum Carbonicum cannot be given. Every case has its unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects. 


                                                                              Case Record No: LMP/11
                                                                              Dated: 29/10/2019
by administrator at 12-22-2019, 01:25 PM
Trigeminal Neuralgia cured by homoeopathy

A 54 years old female Mrs. KG, had come with complaints of severe facial pain particularly around eyes, eyebrows, nose and cheeks. The pain was so intense that she cannot touch her face nor wash her face. Her pain would get aggravated after exposure to cold draft of air. Her pain was constant since 5 - 6 years and tried many other treatment which failed. Also she had complaints of recurrent cold.  

Her appetite was good. She had increased thirst. She had back pain during menses. 

By nature, she was suspicious. She was hopeful regarding her recovery. She would worry for least issues in the family. She cannot take anyone jesting. Recently, she experienced memory weakness issues. She also had amorous dreams.

Patient was given homoeopathic medicine Arsenic Album in infrequent doses in variable potency as per the indications. She recovered within few months after the treatment.

Note:Arsenic Album  used in this case is as per the indications. In all cases Arsenic Album cannot be given. Every case has its unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.          
Case Record No.:TN 10/06
Dated: 6th April, 2019.
by administrator at 05-24-2019, 07:56 AM
A 30 years old female had come with complaints of rectal pain with bleeding on and off since last 1 year. Her pain would increase and persist for about 30 minutes especially after passing stool and after eating spicy food.

By nature she was reserved by nature and yielding in disposition. She would get angry and remain silent instead of expressing.

She would not bear hot weather and her thirst was poor.

Considering her nature and disposition, homoeopathic medicine Pulsatilla was given in infrequent doses as per the indications. In four months duration after regular homoeopathic treatment she got completely relieved.

Note: Pulsatilla is used in this case as per the indications. In all cases Pulsatilla cannot be given. Every case has it’s unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.
Case Record No.: MSH 11/18
Dated: 20th November, 2018.
by administrator at 12-23-2018, 12:26 PM
FISTULA IN ANO TREATMENT WITH HOMEOPATHY

A 57yrs old male, came with complaint of continuous discharge (oozing) at anal region since last 1 month. Complaint started as boils around the anal region and was better with allopathic treatment but oozing remained. He had discharge which was yellowish, watery and offensive in nature. He had no history of fever or chilliness.
However, had a history of recurrent boils around the anal region since 3 years.

Patient is a known case of Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 and Hypertension and on regular allopathic treatment.

By nature, he was a boater and manipulative person. But originally he was coward while facing tough situation. He was angry in temperament. He could not tolerate hot weather and had craving to eat sweets.

Considering his nature and pathology fistulae, homoeopathic medicine Lycopodium Clavatum was given in infrequent doses as per the indications. Within 15 days his discharge was reduced to 50 percent and within 3 months fistulae was healed completely.

Note: Lycopodium Clavatum is used in this case as per the indications. In all cases Lycopodium Clavatum cannot be given. Every case has it’s unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.
Case Record No.: MSH 01/24
Dated: 15th January, 2018.
by administrator at 11-22-2018, 09:02 AM
HOMOEOPATHY FOR STRESS DEPRESSION MOOD DISORDER GRIEF HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE

A 37 yrs. old female had come with complaints of mood swings, weeping spells and irritability since 2 weeks. Also her blood pressure suddenly started increasing up to 160 systolic and 110 diastolic which was uncontrolled by anti-hypertensive medicines.

She was apparently well before 2 weeks until she was informed about the sudden death for her paternal aunt due to cardiac arrest. She went for the funeral and completed all the rituals and returned back home. Soon after this incident within few days, her paternal uncle and their only son also passed away due to sudden cardiac arrest. Sudden demise of all the three members of the same family was a shock to her. She could not bear the loss.

When she approached her office director to grant leave to attend the rituals, she was denied. They insisted her to stay back and complete all the allocated work and then go. She became furious but could not express her emotions and suppressed. She was angry on one side and too much of sadness, depression and grief on the other side. However, she was finally able to complete all her office work and attended the final rituals of her aunt family.

All these issues had significantly affected her mind and body. She was experiencing too much of mood swings. At one time she would become very sad and the other time angry. She had many weeping spells which she could not control herself. Her irritability towards the office colleagues was increased. Her blood pressure shoot up and was not getting controlled by any anti-hypertensive medications. She became restless and her sleep got affected.

She was given homoeopathic medicine Ignatia Amara infrequent doses as per the indications. She improved within few days. Her blood pressure was maintained within normal range. Her mood changed to normal. Her irritability got reduced considerably. Her regular daily functioning was handled efficiently.

Note: Ignatia Amara is used in this case as per the indications. In all cases Ignatia Amara cannot be given. Every case has it’s unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.

Case Record No.: TNG 09/14
Dated: 25th September, 2018.
by administrator at 11-22-2018, 08:05 AM
CALCANEAL SPUR AND TREATMENT WITH HOMOEOPATHY

A 59 years old male came with the complaint of pain at both the heel region on and off since 1 month which has increased since last 2 to 3 days. His pain would increase after walking a short distance and more pronounced in the morning after waking up. His pain became intolerable and he could not tolerate even slightest touch.

His appetite was decreased since last 1 month. He was not able to tolerate cold weather and atmosphere. He was feeling more desire to drink water. He had no complaints with urine and stool.

By nature, he was a strict and angry person. He could not tolerate contradiction and insult. He would become irritable very easily. He was workaholic person who was always engaged in work.

Considering his irritable temperament and nature of his complaints he was prescribed homoeopathic medicine Nux Vomica in infrequent doses as per the indications. His pain was relieved completely and his mind became calmer than before.

Note: Nux Vomica is used in this case as per the indications. In all cases Nux Vomica cannot be given. Every case has it’s unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.

Case Record No.: MSH 02/21
Dated: 21st February, 2018.
by administrator at 10-31-2018, 10:54 AM
HOMOEOPATHY IN STRESS INSUFFICIENCY FRACTURE BILATERAL FEMUR AND OSTEOPENIA

A 47 yrs. old female had come with complaints of severe pain in both legs while walking and standing for more than 5 minutes since about 7 months. She would feel complete weakness of limb as if she had no limbs. She had complete despair about her recovery.
She was taking allopathic medications; injection Teriface daily once, Calcium and Vitamin D3 supplements.

She did her MRI on April 2017; which suggested bilateral transverse insufficiency fracture involving lateral cortices of upper third of femoral shaft with on going marrow edema.
Her Parathyroid hormone (PTH) level was 5.2 less than the normal range. Thyroid stimulating hormone (TSH) was 6.96 increased than normal range. Bone densitometry showed osteopenia. Erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR) was raised upto 25.

She was advised by orthopedic surgeon recommended for surgery.

By nature she was a bold and courageous lady. She was working in the government sector. She had grief due to her nephew’s sudden death. The child was 7-8 months old. Since then she started experiencing discomfort and pain in leg. She was a workaholic person; however, due to pain she was on bed rest. Sometimes she would feel claustrophobic in crowded placed. She had persistent negative thoughts about health and her recovery; anticipating if her leg gets paralyzed and if she becomes jobless what would be her financial status.

She looked fair and tall. She generally cannot tolerate warm weather. She would feel thirsty. She would perspire moderately. She had no specific complaints about urination and defecation. She don’t like to wear tight outfits.

She was given homoeopathic medicine Lachesis in infrequent doses as per the indications. He pain was relieved completely. She was able to get back to her office. She also completes her daily chores at home. She did not require surgery. Her mind state improved. Her thyroid and parathyroid levels reached normal. However, ESR has not yet reached the normal range but improving. She is still on treatment for complete cure.

Note: Lachesis is used in this case as per the indications. In all cases Lachesis cannot be given. Every case has it’s unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.
Case Record No.: TNG 07/17
Dated: 22nd July, 2017.
 
by administrator at 10-08-2018, 07:33 AM
ABDOMEN PAIN DUE TO MESENTERIC LYMPHNODE AND HOMOEOPATHY TREATMENT

A 24 yrs. old female had come with complaints of recurrent unbearable pain in the abdomen particularly on the right side of the lumbar region and iliac region since 3 years. Her complaints started after pregnancy and would get aggravated with slightest exertion. She would experience severe breathlessness and fullness feeling in the abdomen along with abdomen pain. For which she was under allopathic medications for 2 years of duration which benefited her temporarily.

She also reported lower back pain on and off which would be better after taking rest. Also stated intermittent increase in the frequency of loose stools immediately after eating food.

By nature, she was mild and yielding. Her mother passed away when she was one month old. Her father got remarried. She was taken care by maternal uncle and aunt. Until she reached 10 years of age, she did not knew about her mother. She believed her maternal uncle and aunt as her own parent. However, some of the relatives revealed her the truth and called her that she is an orphan. Since then she developed many complaints like recurrent headache, chest pain and irregular in school attendance. She also had suicidal thoughts many times and was depressed during childhood. She got married 4 years back to a well-known family. Though husband would take good care of her still she would miss her mother.  

She looked average built with dark complexion. She generally cannot tolerate cold weather. She would feel thirst less. She had very less or scanty perspiration. She had no specific complaints about urination and defecation. She cannot tolerate sun exposure and would get giddiness.

Her menstrual cycle was irregular since menarche with moderate flow without any significant complaints during, before and after menstruation.

She had 1 full term normally delivered child. Her child had heart valve incompetence and was kept under NICU observation for about one month. Her lactation was poor.

She had a past history of anal pain few years back which improved well after application of ointment.

She had undergone the following investigations:

CT abdomen done on 8th Novemeber 2016, revealed having mesenteric lymphnode of size 8 x 4mm and CT abdomen done on 16th November 2017, suggested having very small mesenteric lymphnode. 

However, patient was reluctant to repeat CT scan as she was completely off pain after homoeopathy treatment.

She was given homoeopathy medicine Ignatia in infrequent doses as per the indications. She recovered well within few months duration. Along with abdomen pain her menstrual cycle also improved well. It became regular without any discomfort. Her breathlessness episode did not recur. Her back pain improved. Her stool complaints became normal. Overall her mind state too improved and was happy contented.

Note: Ignatia is used in this case as per the indications. In all cases Ignatia cannot be given. Every case has it’s unique presentation for prescription. Same medicine cannot be used for all the patients suffering from same disease condition. Homoeopathic medicines should be always taken under physician’s guidance only. Self-medications are not safe and prone to side effects.

Case Record No.: TNG 04/04
Dated: 16th April, 2017.
 
  • 1(current)
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 21
  • Next 
Welcome, Guest
You have to register before you can post on our site.
Username/Email:

Password


Login
Search Forums

Forum Statistics
Members: 48,438
Latest member: rbjsbroda
Forum threads: 204
Forum posts: 204
Online Users
There are currently 111 online users.
1 Member(s) | 110 Guest(s)
aperca.se